Louisiana Coronavirus Cases

Cases: 774181

Reported Deaths: 14844
CountyCasesDeaths
Jefferson706151180
East Baton Rouge648211172
Orleans477251007
St. Tammany44525736
Caddo40319981
Lafayette39745409
Calcasieu35068628
Ouachita32379603
Livingston24867385
Tangipahoa23118527
Bossier22233409
Ascension22127249
Rapides21624478
Terrebonne19859357
Lafourche18261321
St. Landry14443350
Iberia12672228
Acadia10704251
Vermilion10412193
St. Charles9013128
St. Mary8622227
St. Martin8529162
Washington8279220
Avoyelles7403181
Lincoln7305117
St. Bernard705899
Webster6827151
Natchitoches6756137
Vernon6516165
St. John the Baptist6412173
Beauregard6186126
Evangeline5940142
Iberville5903128
De Soto4838113
Jefferson Davis4815130
Allen4811118
Franklin4809141
Morehouse4591116
Sabine457796
East Feliciana4545145
West Baton Rouge445879
Richland441280
Union4222109
Plaquemines405640
Pointe Coupee400385
Grant391979
Assumption370357
St. James355770
Concordia328380
Jackson282464
LaSalle279046
Winn266058
Bienville252399
Caldwell232240
Madison228753
West Carroll215652
Claiborne203966
Catahoula181448
East Carroll168432
West Feliciana151441
Red River141949
St. Helena126819
Cameron8659
Unassigned5870
Tensas56410
Out of LA00
Lafayette
Cloudy
54° wxIcon
Hi: 66° Lo: 50°
Feels Like: 54°
New Iberia
Cloudy
56° wxIcon
Hi: 66° Lo: 53°
Feels Like: 56°
Ville Platte
Cloudy
51° wxIcon
Hi: 65° Lo: 45°
Feels Like: 51°
Abbeville
Cloudy
56° wxIcon
Hi: 65° Lo: 53°
Feels Like: 56°
Crowley
Cloudy
53° wxIcon
Hi: 65° Lo: 47°
Feels Like: 53°
St. Martinville
Cloudy
56° wxIcon
Hi: 66° Lo: 52°
Feels Like: 56°
Opelousas
Cloudy
51° wxIcon
Hi: 66° Lo: 46°
Feels Like: 51°
Warmer weather on the way

Latest Video

Image

Donate To Ben's Sox Box

Image

Warmer Weather on the Way

Image

Tracking warmer temps

Image

Meet Lord Chompers and Bourbon, Acadiana Animal Aid's Pets of the Week

Image

Shop Local This Holiday Season, The Pink Paisley Has Unique Holiday Gifts For Everyone On Your List

${item.thumbnail.title}

Emergency Blood Shortage

Image

Shout-out to Aline McNaulty

Image

Coastal Plains Pushing Beef Movement In Louisiana

Image

Cool and Cloudy Tuesday Afternoon

Image

Tracking much cooler temps

Community Events