STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

Louisiana Coronavirus Cases

Cases: 385942

Reported Deaths: 8590
CountyCasesDeaths
Jefferson39564769
East Baton Rouge31369659
Orleans25559717
Caddo22074592
St. Tammany20484418
Lafayette20020230
Calcasieu16970312
Ouachita16639366
Bossier11278233
Livingston10758150
Tangipahoa10710229
Rapides10317244
Ascension9874136
Terrebonne8187167
Lafourche7848173
St. Landry7678222
Iberia5840132
Acadia5712175
St. Charles462982
St. Martin4487101
Vermilion442797
Lincoln393283
Washington3720108
St. Mary3709110
Natchitoches357474
Webster356880
Avoyelles3364103
St. John the Baptist3190127
Iberville313382
St. Bernard310743
Evangeline301968
Allen273177
East Feliciana272199
Jefferson Davis265677
Vernon262382
Morehouse253860
Beauregard250160
Sabine249148
Franklin231593
De Soto228759
West Baton Rouge222750
Pointe Coupee221364
Union217371
Richland212343
Plaquemines204522
Assumption179631
Grant179343
Concordia167150
St. James167046
Jackson158243
Madison149728
Bienville148964
Winn136635
LaSalle131433
Claiborne131147
West Carroll110336
East Carroll106620
West Feliciana104228
Caldwell103723
Catahoula100830
St. Helena8197
Red River76730
Cameron4674
Unassigned4210
Tensas3395
Out of LA00
Lafayette
Cloudy
65° wxIcon
Hi: 69° Lo: 63°
Feels Like: 65°
New Iberia
Cloudy
64° wxIcon
Hi: 70° Lo: 65°
Feels Like: 64°
Opelousas
Mostly Cloudy
61° wxIcon
Hi: 67° Lo: 58°
Feels Like: 61°
Abbeville
Cloudy
62° wxIcon
Hi: 69° Lo: 68°
Feels Like: 62°
Jennings
Cloudy
64° wxIcon
Hi: 68° Lo: 64°
Feels Like: 64°
New Iberia
Cloudy
64° wxIcon
Hi: 70° Lo: 64°
Feels Like: 64°
Opelousas
Cloudy
61° wxIcon
Hi: 67° Lo: 61°
Feels Like: 61°
Rain chances remain this afternoon

Latest Video

Image

Rain Chances Continue This Afternoon

Image

COVID MEMORIAL

Image

Tracking showers and cold temps on the way

Image

Festival Internationale Outlook 2021

Image

Check Out These Adoptable Kittens

Image

Opelousas Catholic School Held Pro Life Mass

Image

Watching Your Speed On The Road

Image

Rain Chances Rise Today

Image

Monday Showers Expected

Image

More Cloudy Weather Sunday

Community Events