Louisiana Coronavirus Cases

Cases: 475354

Reported Deaths: 10648
CountyCasesDeaths
Jefferson47175901
East Baton Rouge40591829
Orleans30830799
Caddo26944759
St. Tammany26143528
Lafayette24265291
Calcasieu22956447
Ouachita18875457
Bossier14301308
Livingston14042209
Tangipahoa13008302
Ascension12712167
Rapides12603322
Terrebonne10759225
Lafourche9936205
St. Landry9108261
Iberia7337159
Acadia6737195
Vermilion5700125
St. Charles557697
St. Martin5475118
St. Mary4930141
Lincoln463193
Washington4434134
Avoyelles4326123
Webster4215113
Natchitoches414293
St. Bernard410654
Iberville3901100
St. John the Baptist3821141
Evangeline366894
Beauregard327977
Allen325592
Jefferson Davis323097
East Feliciana3225112
Vernon3186104
Sabine298762
West Baton Rouge296162
De Soto287078
Morehouse286378
Pointe Coupee268275
Plaquemines255727
Franklin2523107
Richland248856
Union243581
Assumption230336
Grant223158
Jackson204551
St. James201650
Concordia190861
Bienville169382
LaSalle167137
Winn157646
Madison157040
Claiborne146755
West Feliciana120734
West Carroll118441
Catahoula117438
East Carroll113527
Caldwell112829
St. Helena97512
Red River89938
Cameron6237
Unassigned3920
Tensas3698
Out of LA00
Lafayette
Partly Cloudy
74° wxIcon
Hi: 95° Lo: 73°
Feels Like: 74°
New Iberia
Partly Cloudy
73° wxIcon
Hi: 94° Lo: 74°
Feels Like: 73°
Ville Platte
Partly Cloudy
72° wxIcon
Hi: 95° Lo: 73°
Feels Like: 72°
Abbeville
Partly Cloudy
73° wxIcon
Hi: 95° Lo: 74°
Feels Like: 73°
Crowley
Partly Cloudy
74° wxIcon
Hi: 93° Lo: 73°
Feels Like: 74°
St. Martinville
Partly Cloudy
73° wxIcon
Hi: 94° Lo: 72°
Feels Like: 73°
Opelousas
Partly Cloudy
72° wxIcon
Hi: 97° Lo: 72°
Feels Like: 72°
Very Hot to Start the Week, Heavy Rain Threat Possible

Latest Video

Image

Hot Start to the Week, Heavy Rain Possible Late Week

Image

Juneteenth will be declared a official holiday in Louisiana

Image

Local church hosts community cleanup on Lafayette's northside

Image

Storms Return Sunday

Image

Lafayette Animal Shelter and Care Center

Image

Allons A Acadiana: McGees Landing

Image

Attorney General Jeff Landry files a lawsuit against President Biden

Image

Hot Weather Continues For The Weekend

Image

KIDS AND HOT CARS

Image

Hot Weather into the Weekend

Community Events