SEVERE WX : Flash Flood Warning - Severe Thunderstorm Watch - Flood Warning View Alerts
STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

Louisiana Coronavirus Cases

Cases: 449827

Reported Deaths: 10241
CountyCasesDeaths
Jefferson45352884
East Baton Rouge37980779
Orleans29502785
Caddo25319728
St. Tammany25205517
Lafayette22605272
Calcasieu21764409
Ouachita17996442
Bossier13469290
Livingston13006202
Tangipahoa12412288
Ascension11739162
Rapides11721307
Terrebonne9928219
Lafourche9416202
St. Landry8602250
Iberia6747152
Acadia6336191
St. Charles532790
Vermilion5176116
St. Martin5085115
St. Mary4593132
Lincoln437991
Washington4305128
Webster4030110
Avoyelles4027122
Natchitoches399685
St. Bernard396549
Iberville375497
St. John the Baptist3639137
Evangeline348091
Allen313091
Jefferson Davis310392
East Feliciana3098112
Beauregard309774
Vernon2992101
Sabine288960
Morehouse276873
De Soto273777
West Baton Rouge271658
Pointe Coupee251172
Plaquemines246926
Franklin2468105
Richland239153
Union235277
Assumption214435
Grant210655
St. James192250
Jackson186850
Concordia184360
Bienville164281
Madison156337
Winn151943
LaSalle147236
Claiborne141855
West Carroll116841
West Feliciana114433
East Carroll112224
Caldwell109829
Catahoula109738
St. Helena9029
Red River86638
Cameron5806
Unassigned4200
Tensas3578
Out of LA00
Lafayette
Cloudy
63° wxIcon
Hi: 71° Lo: 62°
Feels Like: 63°
New Iberia
Cloudy
64° wxIcon
Hi: 73° Lo: 63°
Feels Like: 64°
Opelousas
Cloudy
62° wxIcon
Hi: 69° Lo: 60°
Feels Like: 62°
Abbeville
Cloudy
64° wxIcon
Hi: 75° Lo: 64°
Feels Like: 64°
Jennings
Cloudy
65° wxIcon
Hi: 71° Lo: 64°
Feels Like: 65°
New Iberia
Cloudy
64° wxIcon
Hi: 70° Lo: 62°
Feels Like: 64°
Opelousas
Cloudy
62° wxIcon
Hi: 68° Lo: 61°
Feels Like: 62°
Tracking Possible Severe Weather and a Heavy Rain Threat

Latest Video

Image

Big Draft Celebration

Image

Principal Of The Year Semi-Finalist, Ginger Richard

Image

Autism Awareness Month: Parenting Tips Surrounding Autism

Image

Tracking Severe and Heavy Rain Threat

Image

Candlelight Prayer Vigil for Missing Teen

Image

Kori Prayer Vigil

Image

Tracking a severe weather day

Image

RESIDENT RECALLS TORNADO

Image

Bingo Avec Johann- Acadians and Cajuns Collide

Image

Cryptocurrency and Taxes

Community Events