SEVERE WX : Flood Warning View Alerts

Louisiana Coronavirus Cases

Cases: 730099

Reported Deaths: 13558
CountyCasesDeaths
Jefferson678711094
East Baton Rouge618741101
Orleans45386952
St. Tammany42019662
Caddo37668899
Lafayette37440385
Calcasieu32917562
Ouachita29668550
Livingston23734345
Tangipahoa21992460
Ascension21150226
Bossier20759366
Rapides20420437
Terrebonne18877293
Lafourche17313273
St. Landry13527322
Iberia12112217
Acadia10131235
Vermilion9792173
St. Charles8647119
St. Mary8257207
St. Martin8126154
Washington7704196
Avoyelles6875168
St. Bernard668390
Lincoln6675112
Natchitoches6232123
Webster6221141
St. John the Baptist6138157
Vernon5785147
Beauregard5742109
Iberville5679121
Evangeline5550122
De Soto4577106
Jefferson Davis4535116
Allen4506104
East Feliciana4394140
Morehouse4288106
West Baton Rouge428371
Sabine427778
Franklin4167134
Richland406574
Union379398
Plaquemines373435
Pointe Coupee371981
Grant367074
Assumption352155
St. James335364
Concordia304573
Jackson264459
LaSalle258544
Winn253657
Bienville238689
Madison213151
Caldwell205437
Claiborne194860
West Carroll183346
Catahoula173046
East Carroll148030
West Feliciana143239
Red River134142
St. Helena125115
Cameron8348
Unassigned5420
Tensas4818
Out of LA00
Lafayette
Clear
61° wxIcon
Hi: 79° Lo: 59°
Feels Like: 61°
New Iberia
Clear
61° wxIcon
Hi: 79° Lo: 60°
Feels Like: 61°
Ville Platte
Clear
55° wxIcon
Hi: 80° Lo: 56°
Feels Like: 55°
Abbeville
Clear
58° wxIcon
Hi: 78° Lo: 61°
Feels Like: 58°
Crowley
Clear
60° wxIcon
Hi: 78° Lo: 59°
Feels Like: 60°
St. Martinville
Clear
61° wxIcon
Hi: 79° Lo: 61°
Feels Like: 61°
Opelousas
Partly Cloudy
55° wxIcon
Hi: 79° Lo: 57°
Feels Like: 55°
Tracking chilly temps and a weekend warm-up

Community Events